Immigration Consultancy

Immigration Consultancy

Easy Step Consultancy providing consultancy for UAE, Schengen and New Zealand. Clients who are interested to Start/Expand their businesses in above regions are welcome. We will help and provide you all the best assistance in order to resume your business in new markets. To start your business in UAE, click here

Schengen visa consultancy:

This part of Europe consists of 26 countries. Means you can travel any country if out of 26 one country will grant you visa to travel…
Austria, Belgium, Czech Republic, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Hungary, Iceland, Italy, Latvia, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Malta, Netherlands, Norway, Poland, Portugal, Slovakia, Slovenia, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland

To check number of VISAS issued country wise to applicants Click here



Types of VISAS:

Visit VISA:

Applicants can apply for this VISA if they intend to visit Schengen area for Tourism only. Required documents are as below:


  1. Visa application Form:
    • Filled and signed by the applicant.

  2. Passport:
    • Valid for 3 months after the intended date of departure from the Schengen area.
    • At least has 2 consecutive blank pages
    • Resident permit (if applying outside your native country) must valid for 3 months after the intended date of departure
    • Photo copies of resident permit VISA, pasted other VISAS.

  3. Recent photograph:
    • With white back ground, not older than 6 months.

  4. Travel Medical insurance
    • Upto 30,000 Euros.

  5. Return Flight Ticket

  6. Proof of financial means
    • Bank statement for 6 months with bank stamp, 3 months’ salary slip.

  7. NOC from your employer

  8. Accommodation reservation intending to stay

Business VISAS:

Applicants can apply for this VISA if they intend to visit Schengen area for Tourism only. Required documents are as below:


  1. Visa application Form:
    • Filled and signed by the applicant.

  2. Passport:
    • Valid for 3 months after the intended date of departure from the Schengen area.
    • At least has 2 consecutive blank pages
    • Resident permit (if applying outside your native country) must valid for 3 months after the intended date of departure
    • Photo copies of resident permit VISA, pasted other VISAS.

  3. Invitation Letter:
    • Approved and stamped by local immigration office requested by any local legal entity.

  4. Recent photograph:
    • With white back ground, not older than 6 months.

  5. Travel Medical insurance
    • Upto 30,000 Euros.

  6. Return Flight Ticket

  7. Proof of financial means
    • Bank statement for 6 months with bank stamp, 3 months’ salary slip.

  8. NOC from your employer

  9. Accommodation reservation intending to stay

ATTENTION – NOTE

For any kind of Consultancy, Information and Support, contact us anytime.

Get In Touch

Business Setup in Dubai and UAE | Free Zone, LLC & Offshore
Business Setup in Dubai and UAE | Free Zone, LLC & Offshore